Language Arts / ELD

Anne Maslanik, Jonathan Wells, Department Chairs


Kaily Anderson

STA_STA_ANDERSON_KAILY

Course Syllabi: 

Course Web Site: http://andersonenglish1617.wordpress.com

  • Period 1: Honors English  9 / Room 231
  • Period 2: Honors English  9 / Room 231
  • Period 3: Planning
  • Period 4: Honors English  9 / Room 231
  • Period 5: English 9 / Room 231
  • Period 6: Honors English 9 / Room 231
  • Period 7: Planning

Additional Programs:


 Kelly Bakersky

doubler VECTOR Without Background

Course Syllabi: AP English Resource Handbook 2017 / Bakersky 2017 AP LANG

  • Period 0: AP Language & Composition / Room 233B
  • Period 1: AP Language & Composition / Room 233B
  • Period 2: AP Language & Composition / Room 233B
  • Period 3: AP Language & Composition / Room 233B
  • Period 4: Planning
  • Period 5: Planning 
  • Period 6: Planning
  • Period 7: Planning

Additional Programs:


Sara Bill

doubler VECTOR Without Background

Course Syllabi: Bill Honors English 9 / Bill Ausman, English 9

  • Period 1: English 9 / Room 233C
  • Period 2: English 9 / Room 233C
  • Period 3: Honors English 9 / Room 233C
  • Period 4: English 9 / Room 233C
  • Period 5: Planning 
  • Period 6: Honors English 9 / Room 233C
  • Period 7: Planning

Additional Programs:


Jordan Carter

STA_STA_CARTER_JORDAN

Course Syllabi: Carter English 11 Syllabus

  • Period 1: Planning
  • Period 2: English 11/ Room 234A
  • Period 3: English 11/ Room 234A
  • Period 4: English 11 / Room 234A
  • Period 5: Planning
  • Period 6: English 11 / Room 234A
  • Period 7: English 11/ Room 234A

Additional Programs:


Joe Dillon

STA_STA_DILLON_JOE

Course Syllabi: Dillon syllabus grade 11

  • Period 1: Admin. TOSA
  • Period 2: English 11/ Room 223
  • Period 3: Admin. TOSA
  • Period 4:English 11/ Room 223
  • Period 5: Admin. TOSA
  • Period 6: Admin. TOSA
  • Period 7: College Prep

Additional Programs:


 Leslie Fox

STA_STA_FOX_LESLIE

Course Syllabi: AP English Resource Handbook 2017 / Leslie Fox AP Lit

Course Web Sites: 

  • Period 1: AP Literature / Room 232B
  • Period 2: Planning / Coaching
  • Period 3: AP Literature / Room 232B
  • Period 4: AP Literature / Room 232B
  • Period 5: Planning / Coaching
  • Period 6: Planning / Coaching
  • Period 7: Planning / Coaching

Additional Programs:


Anna Gebhardt

STA_STA_GEBHARDT_ANNA

Course Syllabi: Gebhardt, Yearbook Syllabus / Gebhardt, Speech syllabus / Gebhardt, Student Leadership Syllabus

  • Period 1: Planning
  • Period 2: Introduction to Speech (Sem 1) / Public Speaking (Sem 2) / Room 130
  • Period 3: Speech / Room 225
  • Period 4: Student Leadership / Auditorium
  • Period 5: Public Speaking (Sem 1) / Introduction to Speech  (Sem 2) / Room 235
  • Period 6: Yearbook / Room 225
  • Period 7: Planning

Additional Programs: Speech & Debate Sponsor


 Erin Mansur

doubler VECTOR Without Background

Course Syllabi: Mansur English 9ELD / Mansur English 9

  • Period 1: English 9 / Room230
  • Period 2: English 9 / Room230
  • Period 3: English 9 / Room230
  • Period 4: English 9 / Room230
  • Period 5: English 9  / Room230
  • Period 6: Planning
  • Period 7: Planning

Additional Programs:


Anne Maslanik

doubler VECTOR Without Background

Course Syllabi: Maslanik- ELA, Maslanik English12

  • Period 1: Planning
  • Period 2: English 12 / Room232C
  • Period 3: Planning
  • Period 4: English 12 / Room232C
  • Period 5: English 12  / Room232C
  • Period 6: English 10  / Room232C
  • Period 7: English 10 / Room232C

Additional Programs:


Jennifer Moreno

doubler VECTOR Without Background

Course Syllabi: 

  • Period 1: Planning
  • Period 2: Planning
  • Period 3: Planning
  • Period 4: ELD English 9 / Room 240
  • Period 5: ELD English 9 / Room 240
  • Period 6: ELD 1 / Room240
  • Period 7: ELD 2 / Room240

Additional Programs:


Chad Russell

doubler VECTOR Without Background

Course Syllabi: Russell Fall2017 CCA-121 / Russell English 11 2017-2018  / Russell Fall2017 CCA-094 

  • Period 1: Planning
  • Period 2: English Composition 1 (Sem 1) / English Composition 2 (Sem 2)/ Room 205
  • Period 3: English 11  / Room205
  • Period 4: English 11  / Room205
  • Period 5: English 11  / Room205
  • Period 6: Planning
  • Period 7: English 11  / Room205

Additional Programs:


Eve Rutherford

STA_STA_RUTHERFORD_EVE

Course Syllabi: Rutherford 121

  • Period 1: English Composition 1 (Sem 1) / English Composition 2 (Sem 2)/ Room 233A
  • Period 2: English Composition 1 (Sem 1) / English Composition 2 (Sem 2)/ Room 233A
  • Period 3: English Composition 1 (Sem 1) / English Composition 2 (Sem 2)/ Room 233A
  • Period 4: Planning
  • Period 5: Planning
  • Period 6: English Composition 1 (Sem 1) / English Composition 2 (Sem 2)/ Room 233A
  • Period 7: English Composition 1 (Sem 1) / English Composition 2 (Sem 2)/ Room 233A

Additional Programs:


 Cary Smith

doubler VECTOR Without Background

Course Syllabi: Smith Honors 10 /  Smith Honors 

  • Period 1: Planning 
  • Period 2: English 10 / Room 232A
  • Period 3: Honors English 10 / Room 232A
  • Period 4: English 10 / Room 232A
  • Period 5: Honors English 10 / Room 232A
  • Period 6: Planning
  • Period 7: Honors English 10/ Room 232A

Additional Programs:


Jon Sobolewski

STA_STA_SOBOLEWSKI_JON

  • Period 1: Planning
  • Period 2: Planning
  • Period 3: English 11  / Mobile 5
  • Period 4: English 11  / Mobile 5
  • Period 5: English 11  / Mobile 5
  • Period 6: Planning
  • Period 7: English 11  / Mobile 5

Additional Programs: Basketball Coach


Dawn Weber

STA_STA_WEBER_DAWN

Course Syllabi: Weber English 9

Course Web Site: http://classroom.google.com

  • Period 1: English 9/Honors English 9 / Room 235
  • Period 2: English 9/Honors English 9 / Room 235
  • Period 3: English 9/Honors English 9 / Room 235
  • Period 4: English 9/Honors English 9 / Room 235
  • Period 5: Planning
  • Period 6: English 9/Honors English 9 / Room 235
  • Period 7: Planning

Additional Programs: Head Girls Soccer Coach


Erin Wells

Course Syllabi: E. Wells Honors English 10  /  E Wells English 10 Syllabus 2017-2018 (E. Wells and J. Budny)

  • Period 1: Honors English 10 / Room 234B
  • Period 2: English 10 / Room 234B
  • Period 3: English 10 / Room 234B
  • Period 4: Planning
  • Period 5: English 10 / Room 234B
  • Period 6: Planning
  • Period 7: Honors English 10 / Room 234B

Additional Programs:


Jonathan Wells

STA_STA_WELLS_JONATHAN

Course Syllabi: Wells Honors 10  / Wells 10

  • Period 1: Honors English 11 / Room 234C
  • Period 2: Planning
  • Period 3: English 10 / Room 234C
  • Period 4: Honors English 10 / Room 234C
  • Period 5: English 10 / Room 234C
  • Period 6: Planning
  • Period 7: English 10 / Room 234C

Additional Programs:


Kendall Yoder

STA_STA_YODER_KENDALL

Course Syllabi: Yoder, Creative Writing /  Yoder, English 12  /Yoder, Humanities 2017-18

  • Period 1: Planning
  • Period 2: English 12 / Mobile 8
  • Period 3: Creative Writing (Sem 1) / Humanities (Sem 2) / Mobile 8
  • Period 4: English 12 / Mobile 8
  • Period 5: English 12 / Mobile 8
  • Period 6: Planning
  • Period 7: Humanities (Sem 1) / Creative Writing (Sem 2) / Mobile 8

Additional Programs: