Science

James Kiss & Larry Kintz, Department Chairs


Adam Bird

Period 1 Forensics
Period 2 Chemistry
Period 3 Forensics
Period 4 Planning
Period 5 Chemistry
Period 6 Chemistry
Period 7 Planning
Additional Programs Wrestling Coach

 

Emily Brady

Period 1 Physics
Period 2 Planning
Period 3 Physics
Period 4 Honors Physics
Period 5 Physics
Period 6 Physics
Period 7 Planning
Additional Programs  

 

Jeanette Causey

Period 1 Planning
Period 2 AP Environmental Science
Period 3 Biology
Period 4 Planning
Period 5 Honors Biology
Period 6 Biology
Period 7 Honors Biology
Additional Programs  

 

Shawnee Friend

Period 1 Honors Biology
Period 2 Planning
Period 3 Honors Biology
Period 4 Planning
Period 5 Physics
Period 6 Physics
Period 7 Physics
Additional Programs  

 

Larry Kintz

Period 1 Honors Biology
Period 2 AP Biology
Period 3 AP Biology
Period 4 Planning
Period 5 AP Biology
Period 6 Honors Biology
Period 7 Planning
Additional Programs  

 

James Kiss

Period 1 Geology (Sem 1) / Astronomy (Sem 2)
Period 2 AP Environmental Science
Period 3 Astronomy (Sem 1) /  Geology (Sem 2)
Period 4 Planning
Period 5 AP Environmental Science
Period 6 Geology (Sem 1) /  Astronomy (Sem 2)
Period 7 Planning:
Additional Programs  

 

Samantha Molosky

Period 1 Biology
Period 2 Biology
Period 3 Biology
Period 4 Planning
Period 5 Biology
Period 6 Biology
Period 7 Planning
Additional Programs  

 

Lucas Nkwelle

Period 1 Planning
Period 2 Chemistry
Period 3 Chemistry
Period 4 Honors Chemistry
Period 5 Chemistry
Period 6 Chemistry
Period 7 Planning
Additional Programs  

 

STA_STA_PETRY_BILL

Bill Petry

Period 1 AP Physics
Period 2 Planning
Period 3 AP Computer Science Principles /AP Computer Science A 
Period 4 Introduction to Engineering Design
Period 5 Planning (Sem 1) / SAT Prep (Sem 2)
Period 6 Digital Electronics
Period 7 Planning (Sem 1) / SAT Prep (Sem 2)
Additional Programs  

 

Anna Pierce

Period 1 Honors Chemistry
Period 2 Honors Chemistry
Period 3 Honors Chemistry
Period 4 Honors Chemistry
Period 5 Planning
Period 6 AP Chemistry
Period 7 Planning
Additional Programs  

 

Izabella Pipkin

Period 1 Chemistry
Period 2 Planning
Period 3 Chemistry
Period 4 Chemistry
Period 5 Honors Physics
Period 6 Honors Physics
Period 7 Planning
Additional Programs  

 

Melissa Reyes

Period 1 Planning
Period 2 Forensics
Period 3 Forensics
Period 4 Planning
Period 5 Forensics
Period 6 Forensics
Period 7 Forensics
Additional Programs  

 

Paul Smed

Period 1 Honors Chemistry
Period 2 Planning
Period 3 Physics
Period 4 Physics
Period 5 Honors Chemistry
Period 6 Honors Chemistry
Period 7 Planning
Additional Programs  

 

Nathan Trautenberg

Period 1 Physics
Period 2 Planning
Period 3 Physics
Period 4 Physics
Period 5 Physics 
Period 6 Planning
Period 7 Honors Physics
Additional Programs